20 November 2006

Lack of geographical awareness

Tom to Merys (text message): Thurrock is in Essex, so is Dagenham. You are in Essex you wassock!

Can I help it that my geography is a bit shit - I thought Thurrock was a part of Dagenham, and had said so to Tom.

I know, I'm a bit thick sometimes....

2 comments:

Lola Cherry Cola said...

Nah not thick, just not used to that part of the world, I imagine. I'm fairly crap at geography too, Ive never even heard of Thurrock...

Btw, what a brilliant word wassock is, hehe

Jo said...

I've never heard of either of those places.